Sunday, August 14, 2016

Dirty WHOers Podcast - Episode 84

Hola fellow Whovians.

Pour y'self a stiff one, it's podcast time again. This trip out, guided by the Timelords, we have a moan and a froth about the Pertwee classic that is 'Curse of Peladon' [1972]. A golden age, before farting aliens and manic Masters.

Terry did the homework three times then forgot it all. Sputters doesn't know what day it is. Sen went nuts on the rating and Fuschia is, well, Fuschia. It's under half and hour so bearable.

If you're deeply confused here's our Dirty WHOers rating system and you may well need the Dirty WHOers drinking game to get you through.

Enjoy, and tell us what ya think over on FacebookTwitter or Google Plus.

Monday, May 2, 2016

Dirty WHOers Podcast - Episode 83

Howdy folks.

Yup, we finally threw one of these babies together. We're still alive. Recorded before Christmas last year we take a shufty at the Patrick Troughton 'missing' episode 'Enemy of the World' [1967] and have a quick rant, with the help of The Prof, at last season.

Yeah, it's been a while. Genuine apologies for that but look at this like a collectors item.

We're over on FacebookTwitter and on Google Plus should our intermittent ranting and Photoshopping be up your street.

If you're deeply confused here's the Dirty WHOers rating system and you'll probably need the Dirty WHOers drinking game to get you through (ya might wanna add a shot for Lego Dimensions).

Boomshanka.

Sunday, February 28, 2016

Dirty WHOers Podcast - Episode 82

Hola fellow WHOers.

This one was recorded last November, but we're crap and we've only just sorted the edit. It's ok. It's mercifully short.

Pour y'self a stiff one and lend an ear to our ramblings about the 1965 Hartnell classic "Space Museum". We're actually quite sober for a change, but aren't wearing any pants (apparently).

Big thanks to (mostly) Lightfoot and (a little bit of) Sputters for, in the end, doing the edit.

We're over on FacebookTwitter and on Google Plus should our daily ranting and Photoshopping be up your street (with the help of X).

By now you've probably blanked from your memory the Dirty WHOers rating system, so here's a copy.

Boomshanka.

WebMaster: Terry Lightfoot
WebDoctor: Oolon Sputnik
Blog by Terry Lightfoot
Back to TOP